SIGNAL / COMPARISON

Lock Leaks vs DMCAForce

DMCAForce sells a self-service tool and managed tiers with high notice volumes. Lock Leaks is a managed service from $49. Which one fits depends on how much you want to do yourself.

Lock Leaks Team Comparison 3 min read Oct 28, 2026
DFDMCAForceFrom $44.99per month · self serviceUp to 500 notices a month, self serviceHuman review on managed tiers–Managed tiers from $150, ranges not fixed–30-day notice to cancel
vs
Lock LeaksFrom $49per month · managed, done for youDaily scans on Starter, real time from BasicGoogle, Bing & Yahoo on every planSocial media and Telegram on every planCancel any time

DMCAForce comes from general copyright enforcement and serves authors, musicians and software makers as well as creators. Its cheapest plan is self service: you submit, it sends. Lock Leaks plans are managed: we find, confirm and send for you.

$44.99DMCAForce Self ServiceUp to 500 notices a month.
$49Lock Leaks StarterManaged, done for you.
$150+DMCAForce managedTier 1, $150–250.
30 daysDMCAForce notice to cancelVia a cancellation form.

Pricing, plan by plan

DMCAFORCE (MONTHLY)
Self Service$44.99 / moYou submit · up to 500 noticesEvaluation against 8,000+ sitesGoogle & Bing delisting submissionsDashboard
Tier 1$150–250 / moUp to 10 copyrights · weekly reviewUp to 1,500 notices a monthHuman review, host & registrar escalation
Tier 2$250–500 / moUp to 25 copyrights · twice a week1,500–5,000 notices
Tier 3$500–5,000 / moUp to 75 copyrights · 3× a week5,000–50,000 notices
LOCK LEAKS (MONTHLY)
Starter$49 / mo3 usernames · daily scanning25 removals a monthGoogle, Bing & Yahoo delistingSocial media removalsAI face & content recognition
Basic$99 / moUnlimited usernames · real-time scanningAutomatic removalsDoxing & stalking protectionGlobal coverageCreator pattern recognition
Signature$199 / moEverything in Basic, plusAutonomous AI protectionHost & CDN escalationsAI Legal Engine & evidence PDFsInvisible watermarking & tracing
DMCAForce: prices as listed on dmcaforce.com/dmcaforce-pricing on Oct 28, 2026; it requires 30 days’ notice to end the service. Lock Leaks: first month 50% off on monthly plans, yearly billing gets 2 months free. Agencies pay per creator, from $99, with volume discounts from the 4th creator.

Feature by feature

DMCAFORCELOCK LEAKS
PRICE
Cheapest plan$44.99 / month, self service$49 / month, managed
Cheapest managed planFrom $150 (Tier 1)$49 (Starter)
PricesRanges per tierFixed, published
HOW IT WORKS
Who finds the leaksYou, on Self Service; the team on tiersWe do, on every plan
Notice volumeUp to 500 to 50,000 a month25 a month on Starter, automatic from Basic
ReviewWeekly on Tier 1Daily on Starter, real time from Basic
COVERAGE
Search enginesGoogle & BingGoogle, Bing & Yahoo
TelegramTelegram DMCA advertisedEvery plan
CONTRACT
Cancelling–30 days’ notice, by formAny time; plan runs to the end of the period

Where DMCAForce is the stronger pick

  • Very high notice volumes on the managed tiers, up to 50,000 a month.
  • A self-service plan at $44.99 if you prefer to submit links yourself.
  • Human review and escalation to hosts, registrars and ad networks on every managed tier.
  • It describes itself as an official DMCA agent for OnlyFans.
  • Cyberlocker and torrent coverage for larger catalogues.

For studios, large catalogues or agencies sending thousands of notices a month, DMCAForce’s higher tiers are built for that scale.

Where Lock Leaks is different

  • Managed from $49: we find the leaks and send the notices, you do not submit links yourself.
  • Fixed, published prices instead of ranges.
  • Cancel any time, without a 30-day notice.
  • Daily scanning from the first plan, real time from Basic.
  • Built only for creators and agencies.

Which one should you pick?

CHOOSEDMCAForce if…You want to submit links yourself for $44.99You send thousands of notices a monthYou manage a large catalogue
CHOOSELock Leaks if…You want it done for you from $49You want fixed pricesYou want to cancel without noticeYou are a creator or agency

FAQ

Can I switch from DMCAForce to Lock Leaks?Yes. Send DMCAForce the 30-day termination notice, create a Lock Leaks account and send us your open links so nothing is missed in between.
Is self service the same as managed?No. On self service you find and submit the links. On a managed plan the provider finds them and sends the notices for you.
Do both cover Telegram?DMCAForce advertises Telegram DMCA on its homepage. Lock Leaks includes Telegram on every plan.

DMCAForce is a trademark of its owner. Lock Leaks is not affiliated with DMCAForce. We compare what each company publishes about its plans; we have not measured their removal results, so this page does not rate them. Prices can change: check their pricing page before you buy. Spotted something out of date? Write to support@lockleaks.com and we fix it.

Related searches

lock leaks vs dmcaforcedmcaforce reviewdmcaforce pricingdmcaforce alternativeis dmcaforce worth itbest dmca takedown service for creatorsonlyfans leak removal servicecheapest leak removal servicedmca service comparison 2026dmca force onlyfans agent
Written by the Lock Leaks TeamWe remove leaked content for creators and agencies every day. Questions or corrections: support@lockleaks.com.

Keep reading

All of Signal
ComparisonLock Leaks vs DMCA.comOct 28, 2026 · 3 min read
ComparisonLock Leaks vs doing it yourselfOct 2, 2026 · 4 min read
ComparisonLock Leaks vs BruqiOct 28, 2026 · 4 min read

Is your content leaked?

Free scan. Only you see the results.
onlyfans.com/
Leak sites, Telegram, Reddit, X and Google · about 20 seconds