SIGNAL / COMPARISON

Lock Leaks vs LeakRemover.ai

LeakRemover.ai packs a lot into its plans, starting at $99. Lock Leaks starts at $49. What you get at each price, and where LeakRemover gives more.

Lock Leaks Team Comparison 3 min read Oct 28, 2026
LRLeakRemover.aiFrom $99per month · 5 names400 links a month on CoreLegal support on Supreme–Google only on Core, Bing from $199–Telegram included only on Supreme ($299)
vs
Lock LeaksFrom $49per month · 3 usernames, unlimited from BasicDaily scans on Starter, real time from BasicGoogle, Bing & Yahoo on every planSocial media removals on every planTelegram on every plan

LeakRemover.ai has a detailed plan table with many features. The main differences are the starting price, which search engines each plan covers and when Telegram is included.

$99LeakRemover, cheapest planCore, 5 names, Google only.
$49Lock Leaks, cheapest planStarter, Google, Bing & Yahoo.
$299LeakRemover with TelegramSupreme. On request below that.
$49Lock Leaks with TelegramIncluded from Starter.

Pricing, plan by plan

LEAKREMOVER.AI (MONTHLY)
Core$99 / mo5 names · daily scansGoogle, 4 social platformsTelegram on request400 links a month
Advanced$199 / mo10 names · daily scansGoogle + Bing delisting9 social platformsDedicated account manager
Supreme$299 / moUnlimited names · hourly scansTelegram includedLegal supportQuarterly strategy calls
LOCK LEAKS (MONTHLY)
Starter$49 / mo3 usernames · daily scanning25 removals a monthGoogle, Bing & Yahoo delistingSocial media removalsAI face & content recognition
Basic$99 / moUnlimited usernames · real-time scanningAutomatic removalsDoxing & stalking protectionGlobal coverageCreator pattern recognition
Signature$199 / moEverything in Basic, plusAutonomous AI protectionHost & CDN escalationsAI Legal Engine & evidence PDFsInvisible watermarking & tracing
LeakRemover.ai: prices as listed on leakremover.ai/pricing on Oct 28, 2026; yearly billing is advertised as 20% off. Lock Leaks: first month 50% off on monthly plans, yearly billing gets 2 months free. Agencies pay per creator, from $99, with volume discounts from the 4th creator.

Feature by feature

LEAKREMOVER.AILOCK LEAKS
PRICE
Cheapest plan$99 / month (Core)$49 / month (Starter)
Names at $995 (Core)Unlimited (Basic)
Monthly limits400 links on Core, unlimited above25 removals on Starter, automatic from Basic
FINDING LEAKS
ScanningDaily; hourly on SupremeDaily on Starter, real time from Basic
COVERAGE
Search engines–Google only on Core; Bing from $199Google, Bing & Yahoo on every plan
Social media4 platforms on Core, 9 aboveEvery plan
Telegram–On request; included on Supreme ($299)Every plan
EXTRAS
Legal supportSupremeAI Legal Engine & evidence PDFs on Signature
CancellingAny time, keep your reportsAny time; plan runs to the end of the period

Where LeakRemover.ai is the stronger pick

LeakRemover.ai gives more in some places, and it is fair to say where:

  • 400 links a month on its $99 plan. Our $49 Starter includes 25 removals a month, so for many leaks compare Core with our Basic.
  • Five names on the entry plan, against three on our Starter.
  • Hourly scanning and legal support on its top plan.
  • Watermarked photos included in every plan.

Where Lock Leaks is different

  • Half the entry price: $49 instead of $99.
  • Bing and Yahoo on every plan, not from $199.
  • Telegram on every plan, not only at $299.
  • Unlimited usernames at $99.
  • Notices go out in your stage name, and a person checks each one.
If your leaks are on TelegramWith LeakRemover.ai, Telegram is on request below Supreme ($299). With Lock Leaks it is part of every plan from $49.

Which one should you pick?

CHOOSELeakRemover.ai if…You have hundreds of links a month on one budget planYou want legal support in the planYou want hourly scans and can pay $299
CHOOSELock Leaks if…You want to start at $49Your leaks are on TelegramYou want Bing and Yahoo from day oneYou run many usernames at $99

FAQ

Can I switch from LeakRemover.ai to Lock Leaks?Yes. Cancel from your LeakRemover dashboard, create a Lock Leaks account and send us the open links. We take them over.
Do both offer a free scan?Yes. Both offer a free scan before you pay.
What does “Telegram on request” mean?On LeakRemover’s Core and Advanced plans, Telegram is listed as available on request rather than included. Supreme includes it.

LeakRemover.ai is a trademark of its owner. Lock Leaks is not affiliated with LeakRemover.ai. We compare what each company publishes about its plans; we have not measured their removal results, so this page does not rate them. Prices can change: check their pricing page before you buy. Spotted something out of date? Write to support@lockleaks.com and we fix it.

Related searches

lock leaks vs leakremoverleakremover reviewleakremover pricingleakremover alternativeis leakremover worth itbest dmca takedown service for creatorsonlyfans leak removal servicecheapest leak removal servicedmca service comparison 2026leakremover.ai review
Written by the Lock Leaks TeamWe remove leaked content for creators and agencies every day. Questions or corrections: support@lockleaks.com.

Keep reading

All of Signal
ComparisonLock Leaks vs BruqiOct 28, 2026 · 4 min read
ComparisonLock Leaks vs BrandItScanOct 28, 2026 · 4 min read
ComparisonLock Leaks vs RultaOct 27, 2026 · 4 min read

Is your content leaked?

Free scan. Only you see the results.
onlyfans.com/
Leak sites, Telegram, Reddit, X and Google · about 20 seconds