SIGNAL / COMPARISON

Lock Leaks vs Rulta

Two takedown services for creators, compared on price, what each plan includes and how you pay. Including the parts where Rulta is the better choice.

Lock Leaks Team Comparison 4 min read Oct 27, 2026
RRultaFrom $139per month · billed per usernameScans every 30 minutes, with face recognitionGoogle & Bing removal on every plan–Social media from Premier ($184)–Telegram only on Legend ($324)
vs
Lock LeaksFrom $49per month · 3 usernames, unlimited from BasicDaily scans on Starter, real time from BasicGoogle, Bing & Yahoo delisting on every planSocial media removals on every planTelegram on every plan

Rulta and Lock Leaks do the same core job: find leaked content, send takedown notices and get links removed from search. Where they differ is price, how you are billed, and which plan you need before Telegram and social media are covered.

$139Rulta, cheapest planPro, 1 username.
$49Lock Leaks, cheapest planStarter, 3 usernames.
$324Rulta with TelegramLegend plan, 4 usernames.
$49Lock Leaks with TelegramIncluded from Starter.

Pricing, plan by plan

RULTA (MONTHLY)
Pro$139 / mo1 usernameGoogle & Bing removalScans every 30 min, face recognition10 manual takedowns a day
Premier$184 / mo2 usernamesAdds social media40 manual takedowns a day
Legend$324 / mo4 usernamesAdds TelegramUnlimited manual takedownsCopyright registration included
LOCK LEAKS (MONTHLY)
Starter$49 / mo3 usernames · daily scanning25 removals a monthGoogle, Bing & Yahoo delistingSocial media removalsAI face & content recognition
Basic$99 / moUnlimited usernames · real-time scanningAutomatic removalsDoxing & stalking protectionGlobal coverageCreator pattern recognition
Signature$199 / moEverything in Basic, plusAutonomous AI protectionHost & CDN escalationsAI Legal Engine & evidence PDFsInvisible watermarking & tracing
Rulta: prices as listed on rulta.com in October 2026; yearly billing is cheaper, and copyright registration is $120 on Pro and Premier. Lock Leaks: first month 50% off on monthly plans, yearly billing gets 2 months free. Agencies pay per creator, from $99, with volume discounts from the 4th creator.

Feature by feature

RULTALOCK LEAKS
PRICE
Cheapest plan$139 / month (Pro)$49 / month (Starter)
How you are billedPer username: 1, 2 or 43 usernames on Starter, unlimited from Basic
First monthFull price, 3-day free trial50% off, no trial
FINDING LEAKS
ScanningEvery 30 minutes on all plansDaily on Starter, real time from Basic
Face recognitionAll plansAll plans (AI face & content)
COVERAGE
Google & BingAll plansAll plans, plus Yahoo
Social media–From Premier ($184)All plans
Telegram–Legend only ($324)All plans
PRIVACY & EXTRAS
Anonymous noticesAll plansStage name only, a person checks each notice
Copyright registration$120, free on LegendCopyright Certificate, $149 once
AgenciesPlans per usernameWorkspace per agency, volume discounts
CancellingAny time; generally no refundsAny time; plan runs to the end of the period

Where Rulta is the stronger pick

A fair comparison has to say this part out loud. Rulta has real advantages:

  • Scanning every 30 minutes on every plan, with face recognition. Our Starter plan scans once a day; real-time scanning starts on Basic.
  • A 3-day free trial, so you can see it working before you pay.
  • Copyright registration is included in Legend, its top plan.

If you have a single username, your leaks are mostly on websites and search, and you want the fastest scanning on the cheapest plan, Rulta’s Pro plan is a reasonable choice.

Where Lock Leaks is different

  • A lower starting price: $49 instead of $139, and the first month is half price.
  • Three usernames on the cheapest plan, unlimited from Basic.
  • Telegram and social media are covered on every plan, not only the top ones.
  • Notices go out in your stage name, and a person checks each one before it is sent.
  • Agencies get one workspace for the whole roster, with a plan per creator and discounts from the 4th creator.
If most of your leaks are on TelegramThis is where the gap is widest. With Rulta, Telegram needs Legend at $324 a month. With Lock Leaks it is included from $49.

Which one should you pick?

CHOOSERulta if…You have one usernameYou want 30-minute scanning on the cheapest planYou want a free trial first
CHOOSELock Leaks if…You run more than one accountYour leaks are on Telegram or social mediaYou want to pay less per monthYou are an agency

FAQ

Can I switch from Rulta to Lock Leaks?Yes. Cancel in your Rulta dashboard (your access runs to the end of the billing period), create a Lock Leaks account and send us your open links. We take them over from there.
Do both send DMCA notices?Yes. Both send copyright takedown notices to sites and hosts and request delisting from search engines.
Are yearly plans cheaper?For both. Lock Leaks yearly plans cost 10 months instead of 12. Rulta also lists lower prices for yearly billing.

Rulta is a trademark of its owner. Lock Leaks is not affiliated with Rulta. We compare what each company publishes about its plans; we have not measured their removal results, so this page does not rate them. Prices can change: check their pricing page before you buy. Spotted something out of date? Write to support@lockleaks.com and we fix it.

Related searches

lock leaks vs rultarulta reviewrulta pricingrulta alternativeis rulta worth itbest dmca takedown service for creatorsonlyfans leak removal servicecheapest leak removal servicedmca service comparison 2026
Written by the Lock Leaks TeamWe remove leaked content for creators and agencies every day. Questions or corrections: support@lockleaks.com.

Keep reading

All of Signal
ComparisonLock Leaks vs CeartasOct 27, 2026 · 4 min read
ComparisonLock Leaks vs doing it yourselfOct 2, 2026 · 4 min read
ComparisonLock Leaks vs BruqiOct 28, 2026 · 4 min read

Is your content leaked?

Free scan. Only you see the results.
onlyfans.com/
Leak sites, Telegram, Reddit, X and Google · about 20 seconds