SIGNAL / COMPARISON

Lock Leaks vs Ceartas

Ceartas is one of the best-known names in creator protection. Here is how its plans compare with ours, what each one covers, and when Ceartas is the better fit.

Lock Leaks Team Comparison 4 min read Oct 27, 2026
CCeartasFrom $69per month · unlimited usernamesUnlimited Google removals on every planDeepfake & AI impersonation removal (VIP)–Social media from Elite ($169)–Telegram from VIP ($349)
vs
Lock LeaksFrom $49per month · 3 usernames, unlimited from BasicDaily scans on Starter, real time from BasicGoogle, Bing & Yahoo delisting on every planSocial media removals on every planTelegram on every plan

Ceartas was founded in Dublin in 2021 and in 2024 raised a seed round backed by the Sony Innovation Fund. It protects creators and, through a separate brand, large IP owners. Lock Leaks is built for creators and agencies only. Both send takedowns and remove links from search; the differences are in what each plan includes.

$69Ceartas, entry planStar, half off the first month.
$49Lock Leaks, entry planStarter, half off the first month.
$349Ceartas with TelegramVIP plan.
$49Lock Leaks with TelegramIncluded from Starter.

Pricing, plan by plan

CEARTAS (MONTHLY)
Star$69 / moUnlimited usernamesUnlimited Google removals300 manual requestsBasic scanning
Elite$169 / moEverything in Star, plusSocial media & reverse image searchUnlimited manual requestsAI-powered scanning
VIP$349 / moEverything in Elite, plusTelegramDeepfake & AI impersonation removalDaily AI scans
Platinum$1.2K / moTop planDiscounted legal support from a partner law firm
LOCK LEAKS (MONTHLY)
Starter$49 / mo3 usernames · daily scanning25 removals a monthGoogle, Bing & Yahoo delistingSocial media removalsAI face & content recognition
Basic$99 / moUnlimited usernames · real-time scanningAutomatic removalsDoxing & stalking protectionGlobal coverageCreator pattern recognition
Signature$199 / moEverything in Basic, plusAutonomous AI protectionHost & CDN escalationsAI Legal Engine & evidence PDFsInvisible watermarking & tracing
Ceartas: prices as listed on ceartas.io in October 2026, with 50% off the first month and a free trial on the entry plan. Lock Leaks: first month 50% off on monthly plans, yearly billing gets 2 months free. Agencies pay per creator, from $99, with volume discounts from the 4th creator.

Feature by feature

CEARTASLOCK LEAKS
PRICE
Cheapest plan$69 / month (Star)$49 / month (Starter)
First month50% off, free trial50% off
UsernamesUnlimited on every plan3 on Starter, unlimited from Basic
FINDING LEAKS
Scanning on the entry planEvery 6 days (Star)Daily (Starter)
Faster scanningDaily AI scans on VIP ($349)Real time from Basic ($99)
COVERAGE
Google searchUnlimited removals, all plansGoogle, Bing & Yahoo, all plans
Social media–From Elite ($169)All plans
Telegram–From VIP ($349)All plans
Deepfakes & AI impersonationFrom VIP ($349)Impersonation & fake accounts, all plans
TEAMS & EXTRAS
AgenciesAgency plan with multi-creator dashboardWorkspace per agency, discounts from 4th creator
Legal helpPartner law firm discount (Platinum)AI Legal Engine & evidence PDFs (Signature)
CancellingAt the end of the paid term; no refundsAny time; plan runs to the end of the period

Where Ceartas is the stronger pick

  • Unlimited usernames from the cheapest plan. Our Starter covers 3; unlimited starts at Basic.
  • Deepfake and AI impersonation removal is a dedicated service on VIP and above.
  • It says it is a Google Trusted Copyright Removal Partner, with large daily delisting quotas.
  • A longer track record and outside investors, if that matters to you.

If you need deepfake removal specifically, or you are a large brand with an enterprise budget, Ceartas is built for that.

Where Lock Leaks is different

  • Social media and Telegram are covered from the first plan, not from $169 and $349.
  • Daily scanning on the entry plan, real-time scanning from $99.
  • A lower entry price, with the same 50% off the first month.
  • Notices go out in your stage name, and a person checks each one before it is sent.
  • Lock Leaks AI: ask why a takedown is stuck, or start a new scan, from the dashboard.
Compare the plan you would actually needIf your leaks are on Telegram, the real comparison is Ceartas VIP at $349 against Lock Leaks Starter at $49 or Basic at $99.

Which one should you pick?

CHOOSECeartas if…You need deepfake or AI impersonation removalYou protect many usernames on one budget planYou are an enterprise or a large brand
CHOOSELock Leaks if…Your leaks are on Telegram or social mediaYou want daily scanning on the entry planYou want to pay less per monthYou are an agency with a growing roster

FAQ

Can I move from Ceartas to Lock Leaks?Yes. Cancel at the end of your Ceartas term, create a Lock Leaks account and send us your open links. We take them over from there.
Do both remove content from Google?Yes. Both request delisting of infringing links from Google search. Lock Leaks also covers Bing and Yahoo on every plan.
Does Lock Leaks remove deepfakes?We remove fake accounts and impersonation on every plan. For AI-generated sexual content of you, contact us: we handle it case by case.

Ceartas is a trademark of its owner. Lock Leaks is not affiliated with Ceartas. We compare what each company publishes about its plans; we have not measured their removal results, so this page does not rate them. Prices can change: check their pricing page before you buy. Spotted something out of date? Write to support@lockleaks.com and we fix it.

Related searches

lock leaks vs ceartasceartas reviewceartas pricingceartas alternativeis ceartas worth itbest dmca takedown service for creatorsonlyfans leak removal servicecheapest leak removal servicedmca service comparison 2026
Written by the Lock Leaks TeamWe remove leaked content for creators and agencies every day. Questions or corrections: support@lockleaks.com.

Keep reading

All of Signal
ComparisonLock Leaks vs RultaOct 27, 2026 · 4 min read
ComparisonLock Leaks vs doing it yourselfOct 2, 2026 · 4 min read
ComparisonLock Leaks vs BrandItScanOct 28, 2026 · 4 min read

Is your content leaked?

Free scan. Only you see the results.
onlyfans.com/
Leak sites, Telegram, Reddit, X and Google · about 20 seconds